The Tri-State Tour
« back

"The Tri-State Tour"
2017 - 2018 Invitational List
Invites as of 6/18/18
This Year's Event will be at
Steinway Cafe and Biliards
Please RSVP
by June 21, 2018
if you are planning to play in the event.
Only the top 8 or 16 in each class qualify.
All events start at 9:30 AM
B's & B+'s & C+'s & C's on Saturday, June 30
A+/A's & D+/D's on Sunday, July 1
Top 3 From B's & B+'s & C+'s & C's & the
Finals are on Sunday, July 1
A+ - A Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 3828 Watanabe Max A 1535 21 Yes  
2 4144 Ramirez Lidio A+ 1105 16 Yes  
3 3451 Osipov Alex A+ 645 10 Yes  
4 4448 Lam Duc A+ 635 12 Yes  
5 1281 Cap Brian A 490 9 Yes  
6 3479 Hosang Geovani A 390 4    
7 1561 Dabu Victor A 320 5 Yes  
8 3500 Sookhai Basdeo A 265 7 Yes  
9 3992 Acosta Jimmy A 265 6 Yes  
10 1446 Liang Tony A+ 255 4 Yes  
11 1052 Conn Jim A+ 200 4 Yes  
12 3695 Gabia Ron A 175 6 Yes 6/1/2018
13 3912 Spaanstra Paul A 120 5 Yes  
B+ - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 3552 Delimelkonoglu Kapriel B+ 870 13 Yes  
2 3200 Shlemperis Dave B+ 710 9 Yes  
3 4228 Gupta Shivam B+ 670 9 Yes  
4 4058 Khan Carl Yusuf B+ 600 8 Yes  
5 2944 Scalzitti Kevin B+ 420 11 Yes  
6 4196 Ok Eugene B+ 340 8 Yes  
7 2114 Uddin Amir Rashad B+ 330 8 Yes 6/1/2018
8 323 Celaj Mio B+ 315 5 Yes  
9 435 Kaminow Steve B+ 290 10 Yes  
10 4164 Wilkens Paul B+ 275 7 Yes  
11 3494 Estevez Alberto B+ 195 4 Yes  
12 337 Ritzer Jerry B+ 190 4 NO 5/1/2018
13 4676 Estevez Jose B+ 185 4 Yes  
B - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4142 Zaveri Jaydev B+ 1850 25 Yes  
2 4352 Schreiber Thomas B 1375 17 Yes  
3 3898 Chau Tri V B 930 16 NO  
4 4568 Ellahi Zouraiz B 620 5 Yes  
5 4530 Rosario Abel B+ 555 9 Yes  
6 3716 Trajceski Ilija B 500 16 Yes  
7 5061 Feliciano Ray B 465 11 Yes  
8 3475 Pearce Philip B 460 12 Yes  
9 3441 Jimenez Luis B 430 11 NO  
10 527 Francisco John B 430 5 NO  
11 4625 Raimondo Nathaniel B 375 11 Yes 5/1/2018
12 4445 Madonia Paul B 330 8 Yes  
13 2951 Hanos Roger B 320 5 NO  
14 3590 Martinez Jr. Jimmy B 320 4 NO  
15 2820 Medina Eddie B 300 6 Yes  
16 4511 Dufresne Pascal B 275 6 Yes  
Possible Invitees Depending on available spots
17 3501 Stiles John B 205 6 Yes  
18 2313 Rodriguez Rick B 180 6 Yes  
19 4417 Barriento Abel B 175 5 Yes  
20 3486 Lee Raymond B 130 4   4/1/2018
C+ - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 104 Ignomirello Tony C+ 2115 31 Yes  
2 4213 Toomey Bob C+ 2005 41 Yes  
3 1210 Strassberg Mike C+ 1675 38 Yes  
4 3012 Carrasco Erick C+ 1310 18 Yes  
5 4665 Mele Mike C++ 1270 15 Yes  
6 2739 Estevez Ambi C+ 1055 22 Yes  
7 4612 Klein Matthew C+ 1025 25 Yes  
8 4218 Yu Amy Yue C+ 985 12 Yes  
9 4063 Chen Qian C+ 825 12 Yes  
10 4316 Sieczka Frank C+ 770 10 NO  
11 4450 Calderon Raul C+ 560 12 Yes 6/1/2018
12 3538 Meyers Patrick C+ 535 11 NO  
13 4606 Zhao Feng C+ 525 7 Yes  
14 4354 Morell Jr. Estéban C+ 455 11 Yes  
15 4024 Lichtenberger Ron C+ 430 12 Yes 6/1/2018
16 4651 McGrath Gil C+ 400 11    
Possible Invitees Depending on available spots
17 4628 Chey CJ C+ 400 9 Yes  
18 1133 LaPadula Teddy C+ 370 7   5/1/2018
19 4322 Chong Kevin C+ 340 5   4/1/2018
20 4110 Daniel Adrian C+ 315 9 Yes 6/1/2018
21 1981 Taniyama Akiko C+ 310 8 Yes  
22 3486 Lee Raymond C+ 280 4   4/1/2018
23 4486 Jawahir Keith C+ 245 5 Yes 3/1/2018
24 4516 Patel Vijay C+ 220 13 Yes  
C - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4646 Jankov Mac C 1750 30 Yes  
2 4127 Gjini Pashk C 1245 17 Yes  
3 4306 Hudson Dementhriss C 775 10 Yes 6/1/2018
4 4509 Pichardo Jowen C 660 8 Yes  
5 3628 Lio Ada C 655 10 Yes  
6 4642 Feliciano Daniel C 625 12 Yes 6/1/2018
7 4495 Schell Brian C 565 15 Yes  
8 4557 Cicoria Andrew C 560 14 Yes  
9 4679 Decker Daniel Jason C 555 9 Yes  
10 4516 Patel Vijay C 490 13 Yes  
11 4683 Lamberti Marc C 400 9 Yes  
12 4555 Bernardo Ron C 385 8 Yes  
13 2859 Sherman Sabrina C 370 6 Yes  
14 4534 Gavrielof Jonathan C 340 5   5/1/2018
15 4659 LaPuente Luis C 340 5 Yes  
16 4471 Saiki Naoko C 315 11 Yes  
Possible Invitees Depending on available spots
17 4305 Morrison John C 290 4 Yes  
18 4604 Praport Dan C 240 6 Yes  
19 3391 Alicea Louie C 200 4    
20 4633 Miller Adam C 185 5   6/1/2018
21 4618 DePasca Robert C 100 4 Yes  
22 4487 Lipovac Neven C 85 4    
D+ - D  Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4399 Gutierrez Jim D+ 2025 38 Yes  
2 4528 LaFleur Allison D++ 1985 30 Yes  
3 4590 Brotons Michelle D+ 1805 34 Yes  
4 4624 Melendez Juan D++ 1505 22 Yes  
5 4565 Wong Suzzie D++ 1395 22 Yes  
6 4302 Zaveri Shweta D 1010 23 Yes  
7 4394 Kim Irene D+ 925 20 Yes  
8 3404 Pritchett Debra D+ 705 13 Yes  
9 4131 Lopez Luis D+ 635 11 Yes  
10 4666 Romeo Joseph D+ 590 8 Yes  
11 4660 Lara Gerard D+ 510 9    
12 4605 Serrano Carlos D+ 380 5 Yes  
13 4541 Warnock, Sr. Stewart D 370 8 Yes  
14 4128 Fedak Michael D+ 365 11 Yes  
15 4531 Palacios Marisol D 350 6 NO  
16 4644 Parker Jamie D 300 6   6/1/2018
Possible Invitees Depending on available spots
17 4564 Rummell Junko D+ 240 5 Yes  
18 4686 Scorsonelli Frank D+ 230 4 Yes  
19 4670 Booth David D 220 4 Yes  
20 4583 Boschulte Richard D+ 190 4 Yes  
21 4562 Nikolakakos Elaine D 120 4 NO  


PoolTees
The Tri-State Tour proudly recognizes
Please support all of our sponsors.



The Tri-State Tour




























The Tri-State Tour Offices
Phone: (201) 804-4990
E-Mail: tristatetour@aol.com