The Tri-State Tour
« back

"The Tri-State Tour"
2018 - 2019 Invitational List
Invites as of 6/18/19
This Year's Event will be at
Steinway Cafe and Biliards
Please RSVP
by June 20, 2019
if you are planning to play in the event.
Only the top 16 in each class qualify.
All events start at 9:30 AM
All Classes Play on Saturday June 29th
Top 4 From All Classes & Finals
 are on Sunday, June 30
A+ - A Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 3828 Watanabe Max A 735 16 Yes Comp
2 3992 Acosta Jimmy A+ 695 8 Yes Comp
3 4144 Ramirez Lidio A+ 405 11 Yes Comp
4 4601 Leggat David A 365 5    
5 3912 Spaanstra Paul A 360 4 Yes  
6 4448 Lam Duc A+ 305 8 Yes  
7 3500 Sookhai Basdeo A 280 6 Yes  
8 239 DeRado Desi A+ 250 6    
9 3451 Osipov Alex A+ 180 4    
10 3479 Hosang Geovani A 160 4 Yes  
11 4777 Lampaan Levie A 155 6 Yes  
12 4335 Rodriguez Elvis A+ 145 5 Yes  
13 3695 Gabia Ron A 125 4    
14 4706 Alberto Rafael A 55 4    
   
B+ - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4142 Zaveri Jaydev B+ 1405 27 Yes Comp
2 4228 Gupta Shivam B++ 1005 10 Yes Comp
3 2944 Scalzitti Kevin B+ 540 12   Comp
4 174 Jeziorski Bryan B++ 470 7    
5 4164 Wilkens Paul B+ 455 7 Yes  
6 4196 Ok Eugene B+ 440 7 Yes  
7 2114 Uddin Amir Rashad B+ 385 8 Yes  
8 3200 Shlemperis Dave B+ 360 7 Yes  
9 4530 Rosario Abel B+ 355 5 NO Yes
10 3228 Walmsley Neil B+ 320 7    
11 527 Francisco John B+ 290 4   Yes
12 4375 Silva Victor B+ 240 4 Yes  
13 4675 Crescimanno Vinny B+ 230 6 Yes  
14 2989 Limberatos Nick B+ 220 5 Yes  
15 3856 Abasi Wazeer B+ 210 6    
16 4481 Shin Kevin B+ 120 4    
Possible Invitees Depending on Available Spots
17 4572 Motilal Ricky B+ 110 5 NO  
18 3552 Delimelkonoglu Kapriel B+ 110 4    
19 435 Kaminow Steve B+ 80 4    
   
B - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4665 Mele Mike B 1340 26 Yes Comp
2 4612 Klein Matthew B+ 1245 19 Yes Comp
3 3898 Chau Tri V B 1220 20 Yes Comp
4 4625 Raimondo Nathaniel B 1040 16 Yes  
5 2820 Medina Eddie B 900 13 NO  
6 3441 Jimenez Luis B 855 21 Yes Yes
7 4352 Schreiber Thomas B 855 14 Yes  
8 3716 Trajceski Ilija B 675 13 NO  
9 4218 Yu Amy Yue B 625 12    
10 4669 Almodovar Jerry B 620 15 Yes  
11 4524 Emmitt Sean B 560 11    
12 4722 Mazzeo Joe B 560 10 Yes  
13 4751 Durr John B 560 8 Yes  
14 4445 Madonia Paul B 540 14 Yes  
15 3969 Feliz-Forman Yomaylin B+ 505 9 Yes  
16 4717 Galeas Fernando B 460 9    
Possible Invitees Depending on Available Spots
17 4127 Gjini Pashk B 445 8 NO  
18 4316 Sieczka Frank B 440 7   Yes
19 4759 Masciotti Russell B 255 5    
20 4217 Kalloo Steve B 235 5    
21 3012 Carrasco Erick B 230 5    
22 4707 Burrows Ashley B 180 4    
23 4553 Motilal Stephen B 180 4 NO  
   
C+ - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4213 Toomey Bob C+ 1745 37 Yes Comp
2 1210 Strassberg Mike C+ 1475 38 Yes Comp
3 4655 Goberdhan Jason C+ 855 15 Yes Comp
4 4733 Joseph Mark C+ 840 10 Yes  
5 4649 Pires Clint C+ 810 8    
6 2313 Rodriguez Rick C+ 750 12 Yes  
7 4730 Racioppi Richard C+ 680 14 Yes  
8 1133 LaPadula Teddy C+ 640 10 NO  
9 4576 Serodio Kevin C+ 610 8 Yes  
10 4726 Altamirano Alfredo C+ 520 9 Yes  
11 3628 Lio Ada C+ 515 10 Yes  
12 3538 Meyers Patrick C+ 490 7 Yes  
13 2739 Estevez Ambi C+ 455 10 Yes  
14 3556 Torres Shane C+ 380 7    
15 4712 Partlow Greg C+ 290 5 Yes  
16 4756 Mohabir Terry C+ 280 5    
Possible Invitees Depending on Available Spots
17 4762 Castillo Euryel C+ 275 6 Yes  
18 4651 McGrath Gil C+ 270 6    
19 4679 Decker Daniel Jason C+ 270 5    
20 4509 Pichardo Jowen C+ 260 7    
21 4761 Singh Harry C+ 245 4    
22 4522 Druminski Dax C+ 200 5 Yes  
23 3644 Vogelsang Bernard C+ 200 5    
   
C - Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4646 Jankov Mac C+ 1495 27 Yes Comp
2 4590 Brotons Michelle C 1335 34 Yes Comp
3 4528 LaFleur Allison C 980 20 Yes Comp
4 4565 Wong Suzzie C 945 22 Yes  
5 4558 Dayrit Ryan C 855 16 Yes  
6 4666 Romeo Joseph C 810 15    
7 4683 Lamberti Marc C 805 19 Yes  
8 4650 Trzeciak Artur C 680 10 NO  
9 4557 Cicoria Andrew C 680 9 Yes  
10 4624 Melendez Juan C 635 20 Yes  
11 2859 Sherman Sabrina C 570 11 Yes  
12 4131 Lopez Luis C 525 11 Yes  
13 4495 Schell Brian C 485 14 Yes  
14 4711 Brothers Ricky C 475 16 Yes  
15 4399 Gutierrez Jim C 425 11 Yes  
16 4658 Kocev Dejan C 410 5 Yes  
Possible Invitees Depending on Available Spots
17 4265 Matos Greg C 365 6 Yes  
18 4605 Serrano Carlos C 360 8    
19 4709 Avallone Corey C 295 7    
20 4750 DeVito John C 260 6    
21 3925 Taylor Latonia C 245 7 Yes  
22 4386 Kasica Greg C 220 5    
23 4642 Feliciano Daniel C 215 7    
   
D+ - D  Class
# ID # Name Class Points Events RSVP Owe Dues
1 4302 Zaveri Shweta D+ 1375 30 Yes Comp
2 4541 Warnock, Sr. Stewart D+ 1320 23 Yes Comp
3 4732 Joseph Joshua D+ 640 8 Yes Comp
4 4743 Andries Amanda D+ 525 11 Yes  
5 4661 Kislowski Jake D+ 480 11    
6 4422 Martinez Bianca D+ 395 6 Yes  
7 3404 Pritchett Debra D+ 385 8 Yes  
8 4708 Lee Sung D++ 380 8 Yes  
9 4779 Gomez Manuel D++ 340 4 Yes  
10 4713 Shramenko Andre D 260 10 Yes  
11 4128 Fedak Michael D+ 235 6 Yes  
12 4709 Avallone Corey D++ 220 7    
13 4684 Rosen Jeffrey D 215 6 MAYBE  
14 4394 Kim Irene D+ 205 7 Yes  
15 4735 Demarest Tim D+ 170 4    
16 4725 Powers Vernoica D 145 7 Yes  
Possible Invitees Depending on Available Spots
17 4531 Palacios Marisol D 135 4 Yes  
18 4719 Kowzun Kimberly D 120 4    
19                
20                
21                
22                


Phil Capelle
The Tri-State Tour proudly recognizes
Please support all of our sponsors.



The Tri-State Tour




























The Tri-State Tour Offices
Phone: (201) 804-4990
E-Mail: tristatetour@aol.com